Salt Shack · Eat
Food Menu
By the Sea
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$18 -
Crab Cakes
$17 -
Baked Clams
$15 -
Raw Clams*
6 for $13 · 12 for $19 · 18 for $29Sold by the count.
Appetizers
-
Chicken Finger Basket
$17Served with a side of fries.
-
Mozzarella Stick Basket
$16Served with a side of fries and marinara sauce.
-
Buffalo Wings
$18Choice of mild, medium, hot or bbq.
-
Boneless Buffalo Bites
$15Choice of mild, medium, hot or bbq.
-
Clam Strips
$15Served with a side of fries and tartar sauce.
-
Coconut Shrimp
$18Served with orange ginger sauce.
-
Loaded Nachos
$16Topped with cheese sauce, black beans and pico de gallo with sour cream and guacamole. Add chicken $6 · shrimp $8 · steak $8 · short rib $8.
-
Crispy Calamari
$18Fried squid with a side of marinara sauce.
Platters
-
Seafood Trilogy
$35Clam strips, coconut shrimp, and calamari.
-
All American
$35Wings, mozzarella sticks, and chicken fingers.
Tacos
3 per order · all tacos $18
-
Chipotle Shrimp
$18Chipotle seasoned shrimp topped with coconut mango salsa and shredded red cabbage.
-
Carne Asada
$18Marinated flat iron steak topped with pico de gallo, cilantro, fresh lime and guacamole.
-
BBQ Short Rib Taco
$18Boneless short ribs topped with crispy onions, shredded cheddar, cilantro and sweet bbq sauce.
-
Fish Taco
$18Red cabbage, pico de gallo, cheddar cheese, chipotle cream sauce and salsa fresca.
Soup
$10 each
-
New England Clam Chowder
$10 -
Lobster Bisque
$10
Fresh Salad
Add chicken $6 · shrimp $8 · steak $8 · short rib $8
-
Caesar Salad
$14Herb and garlic croutons, fresh shaved reggiano and baby romaine, served with a classic caesar dressing.
-
Avocado Salad
$18Fresh avocado, chopped onions, cilantro, cherry tomatoes, cranberries and spring mix, served with a balsamic vinaigrette.
-
Strawberry Beach Salad
$18Fresh strawberries, craisins, crumbled bleu cheese, cherry tomatoes, red onions and mixed greens, served with a raspberry vinaigrette.
Sandwiches & Wraps
-
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$18Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, parmesan cheese, croutons.
-
Steak Sandwich*
$18Sliced flat iron topped with fresh spinach, roasted tomatoes, avocado and red onions, drizzled with a chipotle aioli, served on ciabatta bread.
-
Chicken Avocado Wrap
$17Grilled chicken, fresh avocado, crispy bacon, Swiss, lettuce, tomato and ranch dressing.
-
Maine Lobster Roll
$35 -
Ahi Tuna Wrap*
$18Pan seared yellowfin tuna, seaweed salad with a cucumber wasabi dressing.
-
Braised Short Rib Sandwich
$18Slow braised boneless short rib, melted Swiss, and crispy onions drizzled with a horseradish aioli, served on ciabatta bread.
-
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$16Buffalo chicken tenders, tomato, shredded lettuce, crumbled bleu cheese and bleu cheese dressing.
Local & Famous
-
Fish and Chips
$17Fried cod served with a side of fries and tartar sauce.
Classic Beach BBQ
-
Nathan's Hot Dog
$5 -
Cheese Hot Dog
$6 -
Hamburger*
$10 -
Cheeseburger*
$12 -
Bacon Cheeseburger*
$14
Kids Menu
$12 · served with fries
-
Hot Dog
$12Two dog sliders.
-
Chicken Fingers
$12 -
Mac & Cheese Bites
$12
Fried Out
-
Classic French Fries
$6 -
Sweet Fries
$7 -
Tater Tots
$6 -
Salt Shack Fries
$6 -
Onion Rings
$6
Dessert
-
Bag of Funnel Fries
$9Topped with powdered sugar.
-
Ice Cream
Priced accordinglySelection varies daily.
*This menu item is cooked to your liking. Consuming raw or under cooked meat, fish, shellfish, or fresh shell eggs may increase your risk of food-borne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
Before placing your order, please inform your server if a person in your party has a food allergy.
We are offering a discount to all customers who choose to pay with cash. The prices you see on our menu are the cash-discounted prices. Thank you.